Saturday Afternoon Individual Time Trial - Notes To Competitors 4 days ago

Days

Hrs

Mins

Secs

Number Pickup Friday Night

Save yourself some time on Saturday by picking up your race numbers Friday night at the Argyll Velodrome from 18:00 to 20:00.

Pro Tip: Make sure your time trial rig is race legal Friday night at the Velodrome.

Parking At Rolly View

We’ll have a parking official at the hall but please park intelligently in the yellow area depicted below. We have a large number of riders to accommodate, don’t make us move you around after you’ve set up.

Racer Parking In Yellow

NO SIGN IN REQUIRED

You do not have to sign in for the Time Trial; the whip at the start line will record your presence.

Da Capo Coffee

Bring some cash and grab yourself a coffee from Antonio on your way out the door.

Race Numbers

Number Pinning Middle

Bike Check

Time trial bikes must conform to UCI regulations. Pre-event checks will be offered to all riders during the Friday night registration and during the day at the Rollyview Hall Race Headquarters.

The regulations will be strictly enforced for category 1,2,3 men and women. These categories will have their bikes verified at the time trial start line. Report to the Commissaire 5 minutes prior to your start time. Once your bike is checked, you will not be able to leave the start queue.

For category 4,5 men and women, U15, U17 categories a visual inspection will be done at the start line.

Race Start Times

BIB Rider Start Time
700 Grainger, Wyatt 15:31:00.0
701 Cherneski, Nolan 15:31:30.0
703 Damant, Ben 15:32:00.0
704 Thomas, Anabelle 15:32:30.0
705 Licis, Kyle 15:33:00.0
706 Meurer, Nicolas 15:33:30.0
707 Francis, Jenaya 15:34:00.0
708 Barraclough, Ngaire 15:34:30.0
709 Roch, Jack 15:35:00.0
710 Birkholz, Seth 15:35:30.0
711 Flater, Hayden 15:36:00.0
712 Bere, Cezara 15:36:30.0
713 Bossé, Samuel 15:37:00.0
714 Brennan, Owen 15:37:30.0
715 Nelson, Samuel 15:38:00.0
716 Flater, Samuel 15:38:30.0
717 Ayroud, Kathryn 15:39:00.0

Women 4/5

BIB Rider Start Time
101 Hall, Sara 15:45:00.0
102 Quan, May Lynn 15:45:30.0
103 Cannon, Kristine 15:46:00.0
104 Walter, Kimberly 15:46:30.0
105 Wilson-Gibbons, Jenny 15:47:00.0
107 Snihur, Kate 15:47:30.0
110 Scott, Annie 15:48:00.0
111 St-Hilaire, Nancy 15:48:30.0
112 Bergmann, Anna 15:49:00.0
113 Schmidt, Marcy 15:49:30.0

Men 5

BIB Rider Start Time
501 Cowan, Quentin 15:55:00.0
503 Mayhew, Dominic 15:55:30.0
506 Damant, Jacob 15:56:00.0
509 Versailles, Graham 15:56:30.0
510 Braaten, Cameron 15:57:00.0
511 Bonkowski, Lukas 15:57:30.0
512 Nelson, James 15:58:00.0
513 MacAlister, Roderick 15:58:30.0
515 Denison, Josh 15:59:00.0
518 McGill, Michael 15:59:30.0
519 Forsyth, Nathan 16:00:00.0
520 Kowalenko, Jeff 16:00:30.0
521 Lepage, Gilles 16:01:00.0
523 Holowaychuk, Corey 16:01:30.0
526 Cote, Greg 16:02:00.0
527 Walter, Joseph 16:02:30.0
528 Potter, Mac 16:03:00.0
530 Wiebe, Peyton 16:03:30.0
536 Wenger, Steve 16:04:00.0
537 Kinniburgh, Reid 16:04:30.0
538 Bristow, Luke 16:05:00.0
539 Seibel, Dan 16:05:30.0
540 Carroll, Rory 16:06:00.0
541 Quintal, Maxime 16:06:30.0
542 Birkholz, Kevin 16:07:00.0

Men 4

BIB Rider Start Time
402 Pask, Keith 16:10:00.0
403 Butler, Lee 16:10:30.0
404 Gordon, Shannon 16:11:00.0
405 Yanicki, Greg 16:11:30.0
406 Boddy, Cory 16:12:00.0
408 Smith, Rob 16:12:30.0
409 Mackie, Jeffrey 16:13:00.0
410 Ward, Nigel 16:13:30.0
411 Cutknife, Sherman 16:14:00.0
412 Stringer, David 16:14:30.0
413 Burkard, Steven 16:15:00.0
415 Rogers, Graham 16:15:30.0
416 Watkins, Carl 16:16:00.0
417 MacLean, Ryan 16:16:30.0
418 Baril, Mark 16:17:00.0
420 Bellinger, Colin 16:17:30.0
421 Rusnak, Scott 16:18:00.0
422 Tsuyuhara, Kunio 16:18:30.0
423 Gordon, Cody 16:19:00.0
424 Bhardwaj, Suchaet 16:19:30.0
426 Makowsky, Mark 16:20:00.0
427 Sametz, Michael 16:20:30.0
430 Walls, Oliver 16:21:00.0
431 Germaine, Ken 16:21:30.0
432 Schmidt, Darren 16:22:00.0
438 Snihur, Dean 16:22:30.0

Women 1/2/3

BIB Rider Start Time
3 Paauwe, Melissa 16:25:00.0
6 Strohschein, Elka 16:25:30.0
7 Bowles, Diane 16:26:00.0
9 Wozny, Gail 16:26:30.0
10 Lilly, Kara 16:27:00.0
11 Hargreaves, Samantha 16:27:30.0
12 McGill, Abbey 16:28:00.0
13 Manca, Terra 16:28:30.0

Men 3

BIB Rider Start Time
300 Gibson, Kinley 16:35:00.0
301 Sutherland, Alan 16:35:30.0
302 Barry, Paul 16:36:00.0
303 Bland, Dennis 16:36:30.0
305 Nguyen, Albert 16:37:00.0
306 Antoniou, Lampros 16:37:30.0
307 Stankevicius, Joe 16:38:00.0
308 Chan, Titus 16:38:30.0
309 Waldhuber, Michael 16:39:00.0
311 Fraser, Craig 16:39:30.0
314 Rokosh, Kevin 16:40:00.0
315 Bowles, Kevin 16:40:30.0
316 lipinski, zachary 16:41:00.0
318 Bergmann, Karel 16:41:30.0
321 Kenny, David 16:42:00.0
322 King, Franklin Spencer 16:42:30.0
323 Edwards, Timothy 16:43:00.0
324 Countryman, Brian 16:43:30.0
325 parker, sean 16:44:00.0
328 Soehn, Jamin 16:44:30.0
330 Nelson, Daniel 16:45:00.0
331 Coghlan, Kevin 16:45:30.0
332 Auer, Thomas 16:46:00.0

Men 1/2

BIB Rider Start Time
202 Muir, Warren 16:50:00.0
206 Bennett, Matthew 16:50:30.0
208 Wiwad, Dylan 16:51:00.0
212 Freemantle, Marc 16:51:30.0
213 Kinniburgh, Jackson 16:52:00.0
215 Holcombe, Adam 16:52:30.0
216 Webb, Alex 16:53:00.0
217 Burtnik, Mason 16:53:30.0
218 Heinemann, Chris 16:54:00.0
219 Thomas, Mitchell 16:54:30.0
221 Mayeur, Hayden 16:55:00.0
222 Klarenbach, Scott 16:55:30.0
223 Claffey, Jakob 16:56:00.0
224 Mundy, Stephen 16:56:30.0
225 Meurer, Mathieu 16:57:00.0
227 Langille, Brandon 16:57:30.0

Stage Prizing

Category First Place Second Place Third Place
U15 $30 $25 $20
U17 $30 $25 $20
Men 1/2 $75 $50 $40
Men 3 $75 $50 $40
Men 4 $50 $40 $30
Men 5 $50 $40 $30
Women 1/2/3 $75 $50 $40
Women 4/5 $50 $40 $30

Refer To The Tech Guide For More Information